Addon Brocade E1mg-100fx-lr-om Compatible Taa Compliant 100base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 40

$186.05

Addon Brocade E1mg-100fx-lr-om Compatible Taa Compliant 100base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 40km, Lc, Dom) – 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible – Rohs Compliance

SKU: 5765845 Category:

Description

this Brocade E1mg-100fx-lr-om Compatible Sfp Transceiver Provides 100base-lx Throughput Up To 40km Over Single-mode Fiber (smf) At A Wavelength Of 1310nm Using A Lc Connector. Digital Optical Monitoring (dom) Support Is Also Present To Allow Access To Real-time Operating Parameters. Our Transceiver Is Guaranteed To Be 100% Compatible With The Equivalent Brocade Transceiver. This Easy To Install, Hot Swappable Transceiver Has Been Programmed, Uniquely Serialized And Data-traffic And Application Tested To Ensure That It Will Initialize And Perform Identically. It Is Built To Meet Or Exceed The Specifications Of Brocade, As Well As To Comply With Multi-source Agreement (msa) Standards To Ensure Seamless Network Integration. We Stand Behind The Quality Of Our Products And Proudly Offer A Limited Lifetime Warranty. Trade Agreements Act (taa) Versions Of This Part Are Available Upon Request.

Additional information

Weight 2.4 lbs
UPC

821455064832

Brand

AddOn

Part-Number

E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-AO

Manufacturer

AddOn

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon Brocade E1mg-100fx-lr-om Compatible Taa Compliant 100base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 40”